c/ Ibiza Nº 12. Benalmádena Pueblo. Bookings: 952568166

Privacy Policy

RESTAURANTE LA PERLA declares its respect for and observance of the provisions in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data, and Law 34/2002 of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, as well as compliance with safety levels of data protection compliance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, declaring that have established all the technical means to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of computer files containing personal data access. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable and can be leaks by fraudulent acts of third parties.

Also inform you that the data provided through the website will be included in an automated file of personal data owned by RESTAURANTE LA PERLA and will be under the responsibility of the company. These data will be treated confidentially and exclusively by RESTAURANTE LA PERLA.

Data collection will be done by filling in the forms of the various sections of the website. Pressing the "send" the corresponding form, the user consents and expressly agree that your data become part of the automated file and be used for commercial shipping and information purposes.

Also and unless otherwise indicated, answers to personal questions in different forms are voluntary, without the lack of response to these questions would be a reduction of services requested. Failure to complete the fields marked as mandatory or providing incorrect information RESTAURANTE LA PERLA prevent the provision of the required services.

Advised of the possibility of exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by sending an email to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. under the terms established in the LOPD.

CLAUSE LOPD

according to the provisions of LOPD 15/1999, we inform you that the data provided will be incorporated into a file owned by RESTAURANTE LA PERLA and that they may be used for commercial shipping and information purposes.

We inform of the possibility that exercising rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by sending an email to the address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. under the terms established in the LOPD, or by sending a written request to the following address:

RESTAURANTE LA PERLA

c / Ibiza No. 12. 29639 Benalmádena Pueblo.
Restaurante La Perla Benalmádena Pueblo